Qwen

Qwen: Qwen3 30B A3B

Qwen3, the latest generation in the Qwen large language model series, features both dense and mixture-of-experts (MoE) architectures to excel in reasoning, multilingual support, and advanced agent tasks. Its unique...

Context Window
41K tokens
Parameters
30B
Input Price
$0.12/1M
Output Price
$0.50/1M
Price Tier
budget
Provider
Qwen

How to Use Qwen: Qwen3 30B A3B

With CoreAI, you can start chatting with Qwen: Qwen3 30B A3B instantly — no separate subscription needed. CoreAI lets you chat with Qwen: Qwen3 30B A3B alongside 300+ other AI models from Qwen and other providers like OpenAI, Anthropic, Google, Meta, and more.

  1. Download the CoreAI app for iOS, Android, or use the Web App
  2. Select Qwen: Qwen3 30B A3B from the model selector
  3. Start chatting, comparing, or creating with AI

Qwen: Qwen3 30B A3B at a Glance

Measured against all 412 chat models CoreAI serves, Qwen: Qwen3 30B A3B sits at #384 for context capacity — 41K tokens, roughly 30,720 words or 61 pages of text in a single conversation. On price, it is the #79 cheapest of 134 budget-tier models by input cost. It joined the catalog on 2025-04-28. It supports step-by-step reasoning (thinking mode).

Qwen: Qwen3 30B A3B Compared to Its Closest Alternatives

SpecQwen: Qwen3 30B A3BQwen: Qwen3 Coder NextLiquidAI: LFM2.5-2.6B (free)IBM: Granite 4.0 Micro
ProviderQwenQwenLiquidIbm-granite
Input $/1M tokens$0.12$0.12Free$0.017
Output $/1M tokens$0.5$0.8Free$0.112
Context window41K262K66K131K
Reasoning modeYesNoYesNo
Image inputNoNoNoNo
Price tierbudgetbudgetbudgetbudget

Every model in this table is available on CoreAI — open the web app and run the same prompt through Qwen: Qwen3 30B A3B and Qwen: Qwen3 Coder Next side by side to judge with your own eyes.

What Qwen: Qwen3 30B A3B Actually Costs in Practice

A typical question (about 1,000 tokens in, 500 out) runs $0.00037 on Qwen: Qwen3 30B A3B's raw per-token rates; a heavy session with a 50K-token document costs about $0.009. On CoreAI you don't juggle these numbers — one subscription covers Qwen: Qwen3 30B A3B and 300+ other models under a plan usage limit, with no API keys. See plans.

More Qwen Models

Qwen

Qwen: Qwen3.8 Max (0902)

Qwen3.8 Max 0902 is an updated snapshot of Qwen3.8 Max from Alibaba's Qwen team. It is a 2.4-trillion-parameter mixture-of-experts model that accepts
1000K standard
Qwen

Qwen: Qwen3.8 Flash

Qwen3.8 Flash is a multimodal reasoning model from Alibaba. It is suited for coding assistance, agentic workflows, visual understanding, document and
1000K budget
Qwen

Qwen: Qwen3.8 27B

Qwen3.8 27B is an open-weight dense vision-language model from Qwen. It is suited for coding, professional workflows, research, multimodal interaction
1000K standard
Qwen

Qwen: Qwen3.8 2.4T A95B

Qwen3.8 2.4T A95B is an open-weight sparse mixture-of-experts model from Qwen and the open-weight variant of [Qwen3.8 Max](/qwen/qwen3.8-max), with 95
1000K standard
Qwen

Qwen: Qwen3.8 2.4T A95B (batch)

Qwen3.8 2.4T A95B is an open-weight sparse mixture-of-experts model from Qwen and the open-weight variant of [Qwen3.8 Max](/qwen/qwen3.8-max), with 95
1010K standard
Qwen

Qwen: Qwen3.7 Flash

Qwen3.7 Flash is a vision-language reasoning model from Alibaba. It is suited for multimodal agents, visual coding, search, and computer interaction,
1000K budget

Frequently Asked Questions about Qwen: Qwen3 30B A3B

What is Qwen: Qwen3 30B A3B's context window?

Qwen: Qwen3 30B A3B handles 41K tokens of context — roughly 30,720 words, or about 61 pages of text in one conversation.

How much does Qwen: Qwen3 30B A3B cost?

Qwen: Qwen3 30B A3B's underlying rates are $0.12 per 1M input tokens and $0.5 per 1M output tokens. On CoreAI it is included in one subscription alongside 300+ models, so there is no per-token billing to manage.

Can Qwen: Qwen3 30B A3B process images?

No — Qwen: Qwen3 30B A3B is text-only. If you need image understanding, its budget-tier peers with vision are listed in the comparison table above.

Does Qwen: Qwen3 30B A3B support reasoning or thinking mode?

Yes. Qwen: Qwen3 30B A3B can work through problems step by step before answering; on CoreAI you can toggle thinking mode per message.

How can I use Qwen: Qwen3 30B A3B without an API key?

Open the CoreAI web app or the iOS/Android app, pick Qwen: Qwen3 30B A3B in the model selector, and chat — no API key, no per-token billing. One subscription covers Qwen: Qwen3 30B A3B and 300+ other models.

What are the best alternatives to Qwen: Qwen3 30B A3B?

The closest alternatives on CoreAI are Qwen: Qwen3 Coder Next, LiquidAI: LFM2.5-2.6B (free), IBM: Granite 4.0 Micro — similar tier and capability. The fastest way to choose is running one prompt through them side by side in CoreAI's Compare view.

Read More about Qwen: Qwen3 30B A3B

Try Qwen: Qwen3 30B A3B Now

Chat with Qwen: Qwen3 30B A3B and 300+ other AI models — all in one app.

Use Web App Download App →